Displayed: 21 - 30 from 425
29
may
Thursday
17:00
2014
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Warsaw
Rosyjskim Ośrodku Nauki i Kultury w Warszawie
Polina Borisova (violin)
Fedor Abaza (piano)
piano: Fedor Abaza

M. Glinka 

P. Tchaikovsky

S. Rachmaninoff

N. Rimsky-Korsakov

- E. Zimbalist 

M. Glinka

 – F. Liszt 

M. Mussorgsky 

06
june
Friday
19:00
2014
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Rome
Teatro della Villa Abamelek
Pavel Milyukov (violin)
Sergei Redkin (piano)
piano: Emin Martirosyan

C. Saint-Saëns 

P. Tchaikovsky 

S. Rachmaninoff 

I. Stravinsky 

11
june
Wednesday
19:30
2014
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Madrid
Centro Ruso de Ciencia y Cultura en Madrid
Andrei Sannikov (flute)
Elizaveta Ivanova (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Ivanova

A. Alyabyev 

S. Rachmaninoff 

P. Genin 

S. Rachmaninoff 

 

F. Borne 

B. Godard 

M. de Falla 

S. Prokofiev 

17
september
Wednesday
19:30
2014
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Paris
Le Centre de Russie pour la science et la culture à Paris
Dmitry Smirnov (violin)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

C. Debussy 

E. Ysaÿe

S. Prokofiev 

I. Stravinsky 

P. Tchaikovsky 

18
september
Thursday
19:30
2014
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Brussels
la Représentation de Rossotrudnichestvo en Belgique
Dmitry Smirnov (violin)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

C. Debussy 

E. Ysaÿe 

S. Prokofiev 

I. Stravinsky 

P. Tchaikovsky 

19
september
Friday
19:00
2014
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Luxembourg
Musée d'Art de la Ville de Luxembourg
Dmitry Smirnov (violin)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

M.-A. Charpentier

G. Tartini

R. Schumann 

F.-M. Veracini 

P. Tchaikovsky 

23
september
Tuesday
19:00
2014
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Vienna
Russisches Kulturinstitut in Wien
Andrei Sannikov (flute)
Elizaveta Ivanova (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Ivanova

S. Rachmaninoff 

P. Genin 

F. Borne 

B. Godard 

M. de Falla 

S. Prokofiev 

23
september
Tuesday
19:00
2014
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Rome
Centro russo di scienza e cultura a Roma
Vitaliy Vatulya (saxophone)
Yury Favorin (piano)
piano: Yury Favorin

I. S. Bach 

H. Villa-Lobos 

S. Rachmaninoff 

R. Glière

G. Kalinkovich 

O. Respighi

S. Prokofiev

F. Liszt 

24
september
Wednesday
17:00
2014
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Bratislava
Ruské centrum vedy a kultúry v Bratislave
Andrei Sannikov (flute)
Elizaveta Ivanova (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Ivanova

S. Rachmaninoff 

P. Genin 

F. Borne 

B. Godard 

M. de Falla 

S. Prokofiev 

26
september
Friday
18:00
2014
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
recital
Prague
Ruské středisko vědy a kultury v Praze
Fedor Amosov (cello)
piano: Liudmila Nabok

A. Dvorak

P. Tchaikovsky

D. Popper 

S. Prokofiev 

F. Amosov

Страницы