25
january
Wednesday
19:00
2017
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Arseny Gusev (piano)
Дирижёр: Alexander Titov

J.Sibelius 

J. Brahms 

 

23
march
Thursday
17:00
2017
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Bratislava
Ruské centrum vedy a kultúry v Bratislave
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Dina Ivanova (piano)
piano: Dina Ivanova

W.A. Mozart

P. Tchaikovsky

E. Ysaye

J. Sibelius

R. Schumann

 

V. Bellini

F. Schubert

19
september
Tuesday
19:30
2017
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Paris
Le Centre de Russie pour la science et la culture à Paris
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Roman Markelov (saxophone)
Vitalii Starikov (piano)

P.Tchaikovsky 

F.Chopin 

A.Desenclos 

J.Sibelius 

P. Itturalde 

N.Paganini 

21
october
Saturday
16:00
2017
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Yury Favorin (piano)
Дирижёр: Alim Shakhmametyev

P.Tchaikovsky 

 

S.Rachmaninoff 

07
december
Thursday
19:30
2017
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Paris
Centre spirituel et culturel orthodoxe russe
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Oksana Sidyagina (harp)
Andrei Sannikov (flute)
Nikita Lyutikov (clarinet)
Sergei Redkin (piano)
piano: Sergei Redkin

E. Grieg

S.Slonimsky 

M.Tournier

E.Walter-Kühne

A. Piazzolla

L.Bassi 

D.Milhaud

 

R.Schumann 

S.Prokofiev 

11
december
Monday
18:30
2017
«Generation Next»
chamber concert
Yekaterinburg
Sverdlovsk Philharmonic
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Alexey Vyzhanov (piano)
piano: Alexey Vyzhanov

I.S. Bach 

N. Paganini 

P. Tchaikovsky 

M. Mussorgsky

 

22
december
Friday
19:00
2017
"Evenings in the English Hall"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
English Hall of St. Petersburg Music House
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Roman Markelov (saxophone)
piano: Vitalii Starikov

E.Grieg 

P.Tchaikovsky

J.Sibelius

 

A.Desenclos

E.Denisov 

C. Saint-Saëns

A.Bazzini 

20
february
Tuesday
18:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
symphony concert
Tiraspol
State Cultural Center "Palace of the Republic"
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)

M.Glinka 

P.Tchaikovsky 

S.Rachmaninoff

21
february
Wednesday
18:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Chișinău
Filarmonica Naţională „Serghei Lunchevici”
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
piano: Alexey Melnikov

E.Grieg 

P.Tchaikovsky

F.Liszt 

S.Prokofiev 

06
march
Tuesday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Madrid
Centro Ruso de Ciencia y Cultura en Madrid
David Ezhov (cello)
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Andrey Dubov (piano)
piano: Andrey Dubov

L.van Beethoven

E.Grieg 

S.Rachmaninoff

K.Davydov 

I.Stravinsky 

P. I. Tchaikovsky

Страницы