Displayed: 31 - 40 from 2059
12 october Friday 18:00 2007 |
"River of Talents" symphony concert |
YAROSLAVL Yaroslavl State Philharmonic |
Andrey Mikhailovsky (clarinet) Elena Kovaleva (piano) Nikolay Luzanov (bassoon) Conductor: Murad Annamamedov |
K.Nielsen S. Rachmaninov W. A. Mozart |
18 october Thursday 18:00 2007 |
"River of Talents" symphony concert |
Volgograd Volgograd Central Concert Hall |
Svetlana Grechishnikova (violin) Sophia Bugayan (piano) Anna Sypalo (flute) Vladimir Matusevich (piano) Conductor: Eduard Serov |
J. Sibelius S. Rachmaninov W. A. Mozart J. Brahms |
18 october Thursday 19:00 2007 |
"Young Interpreters of Russia" symphony concert |
St. Petersburg St. Petersburg State Capella |
Olesya Petrova (mezzo-soprano) Alexander Lubyantsev (piano) Conductor: Alexander Polischuk |
«У истоков легенды» Н. Римский-Корсаков П. Чайковский Ф. Чилеа С. Прокофьев |
24 october Wednesday 19:00 2007 |
"Young Interpreters of Russia" chamber concert |
St. Petersburg The St. Petersburg Philharmonia, Small Hall |
Dmitry Kuzichev (saxophone) Sergey Antonov (cello) piano: Марьяна Домникова piano: Александра Матвиевская |
К. Лабуа И.С. Бах А. Дезанкло П. Крестон С. Барбер И. Стравинский П. Чайковский |
26 october Friday 18:00 2007 |
"River of Talents" symphony concert |
Astrakhan Astrakhan state theatre of Opera and Ballet |
Ekaterina Egorova (flute) Semen Gurevich (violin) Bagrat Lappo (cello) Conductor: Valentin Bogdanov |
W. A. Mozart D. Shostakovich P. Tchaikovsky |
30 october Tuesday 19:00 2007 |
"Young Interpreters of Russia" chamber concert |
St. Petersburg Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace |
Semen Gurevich (violin) Pavel Raykerus (piano) piano: Людмила Думчина |
И.С.Бах Н. Паганини
П. Чайковский А. Арто Л. Бетховен С. Рахманинов М. Балакирев |
02 november Friday 19:00 2007 |
Stars of the 21st Century symphony concert |
St. Petersburg St. Petersburg State Capella |
Alena Baeva (violin) Miroslav Kultyshev (piano) |
И. Брамс П. Чайковский |
07 november Wednesday 19:00 2007 |
"Young Interpreters of Russia" chamber concert |
St. Petersburg Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace |
piano: Natalya Frolova piano: Дмитрий Павлий piano: Елена Гаврилова piano: Ksenia Gindina |
В. Жиану Б. Бриттен А. Жанпьери К. Вебер Г. Дютийе Й. Гайдн Ф. Рабе Я. Куцир И.С. Бах О. Облов-Тверской А. Быканов |
14 november Wednesday 19:00 2007 |
"Musical Team of Russia" recital |
St. Petersburg The St. Petersburg Philharmonia, Small Hall |
Alexander Lubyantsev (piano) |
Р. Шуман М. Равель Ф. Лист |
21 november Wednesday 19:00 2007 |
"Young Interpreters of Russia" symphony concert |
St. Petersburg Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace |
Vladimir Shubin (double bass) Aleksandr Velikanov (violin) Konstantin Timofeev (piano) Conductor: Alexander Polischuk |
К. Вебер С. Кусевицкий В.-А. Моцарт Л. Бетховен
|