Displayed: 11 - 20 from 84
21
february
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Adelina Tazieva (flute)
Aleksei Ivanov (trumpet)
Elizaveta Kliuchereva (piano)
Conductor: Mikhail Scherbakov

W.А.Mozart 

J.Haydn 

22
february
Thursday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Rome
Centro russo di scienza e cultura a Roma
Dennis Gasanov (violin)
Elizaveta Kliuchereva (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Kliuchereva

P. Tchaikovsky

M. Ravel

N.Paganini 

P. Tchaikovsky 

28
february
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
House of journalist
Anna Luchiia Kostiuk (cello)
Elizaveta Marchenko (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Marchenko

L.van Beethoven

S.Prokofiev

L.van Beethoven

F.Chopin 

04
march
Sunday
19:00
2018
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Moscow
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
Pavel Milyukov (violin)
Sergey Roldugin (cello)

L.van Beethoven

05
march
Monday
11:50
2018
Stars of the 21st Century
symphony concert
Moscow
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
Sergei Redkin (piano)
Conductor: Dimitrios Botinis

S.Rachmaninoff

05
march
Monday
19:00
2018
Mariinsky Orchestra and soloists of the Saint-Petersburg Music House
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mariinsky Concert Hall
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
Pavel Milyukov (violin)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

S.Rachmaninoff 

 

I.Brahms

06
march
Tuesday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Madrid
Centro Ruso de Ciencia y Cultura en Madrid
David Ezhov (cello)
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Andrey Dubov (piano)
piano: Andrey Dubov

L.van Beethoven

E.Grieg 

S.Rachmaninoff

K.Davydov 

I.Stravinsky 

P. I. Tchaikovsky

07
march
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Rome
Centro russo di scienza e cultura a Roma
Polina Borisova (violin)
Anna Grot (piano)
piano: Anna Grot

P.Tchaikovsky

S.Prokofiev

N.Меdtner

D.Shostakovich 

M.Skorik

R.Shchedrin

 

S. Rachmaninoff 

M. Ravel 

A. Scriabin

13
march
Tuesday
19:30
2018
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Aleksey Savinkov (oboe)
Roman Markelov (saxophone)
Aleksander Ramm (cello)
piano: Anna Odintsova

W.-A. Mozart 

 

H. Dutilleux 

A. Ponchielli

S.Baez

E. Grieg

P.Tchaikovsky

N.Paganini

14
march
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
David Ezhov (cello)
Elizaveta Garbuzova (piano)
Conductor: Alexander Titov

K.Davydov

E.Elgar 

J.Brahms 

Страницы