Displayed: 11 - 20 from 103
11
october
Friday
19:00
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Kaliningrad
Kaliningrad Regional Philharmonic named after E.F. Svetlanov
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Evgenii Evgrafov (piano)

A. Vivaldi

L.van Beethoven 

11
october
Friday
19:00
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Moscow
Zaryadye Concert Hall
Adelina Tazieva (flute)
Alexander Vasiliev (clarinet)
Oksana Sidyagina (harp)
piano: Alexander Kashpurin

T. Böhm 

Ph. Gaubert

 

V. Tsybin

F. Poulenc 

G. Rossini

D. Scarlatti

N. Rota

S. Slonimsky 

E. Walter-Kühne

М. Mchedelov

11
october
Friday
19:00
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
White Hall of the Polytechnical University
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Conductor: Alexander Kantorov

P. Tchaikovsky

12
october
Saturday
15:00
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Moscow
Zaryadye Concert Hall
Fedor Amosov (cello)
Aylen Pritchin (violin)
piano: Andrei Telkov

E. Grieg

R. Strauss 

F. Chopin

I.Stravinsky

J.Brahms 

12
october
Saturday
16:00
2019
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
Sergei Redkin (piano)
Conductor: Dimitrios Botinis

J.Sibelius

L.van Beethoven 

14
october
Monday
18:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Baku
Russian Information and Cultural Centre in Baku
Elizaveta Ivanova (flute)
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Ukrainskaya

G. Telemann 

L. Mozart 

P. Ferroud

C.Debussy

L. Berio 

H.Dutilleux 

I. Hummel 

J. Haydn

C. Saint-Saëns

F. Liszt 

M. Mussorgsky

15
october
Tuesday
18:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Bratislava
Zichiho palac
Kamil Mukhametdinov (cello)
Timofey Dolya (piano)
piano: Timofey Dolya

D. Shostakovich

P.Tchaikovsky 

S. Rachmaninoff 

S. Rachmaninoff

S.Prokofiev 

16
october
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg State Capella
Aleksander Ramm (cello)
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
Conductor: Stanislav Kochanovsky

E. Bloch

M. Bruch

P. Tchaikovsky

16
october
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Buenos Aires
Casa de Rusia en Buenos Aires
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Dmitry Krylov (trombone)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

J. Brahms 

B. Krol

F. Liszt 

B. Appermont

B. Martinů

P.Tchaikovsky 

S.Rachmaninoff 

17
october
Thursday
19:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
La Plata
Honorable Senado de la provincia de Buenos Aires
Dmitry Krylov (trombone)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

J. Guy Ropartz

I.Stravinsky

M. Ravel 

H.Dutilleux 

B. Krol

B. Martinů

P. Tchaikovsky

S. Rachmaninoff 

Страницы