Displayed: 11 - 20 from 75
23
october
Tuesday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Buenos Aires
Casa de Rusia en Buenos Aires
Alexey Vovchenko (clarinet)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
Petr Fedotov (violin)
piano: Alexey Melnikov

R. Schumann

F. Chopin

F. Liszt

P. Tchaikovsky

C. Saint-Saëns 

S. Rachmaninoff

G. Wieniawski

 

L. Bassi 

23
october
Tuesday
19:30
2018
"Russian Tuesdays"
recital
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Aleksander Ramm (cello)
piano: Philipp Kopachevskiy

L.van Beethoven

B.Britten

C.Debussy

E.Grieg

24
october
Wednesday
18:30
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Buenos Aires
Conservatorio Superior de Música "Manuel de Falla"
Alexey Vovchenko (clarinet)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
Petr Fedotov (violin)
piano: Alexey Melnikov

F.Poulenc 

F.Chopin 

F.Liszt 

P.Tchaikovsky 

К

. Saint-Saëns 

S.Rachmaninoff

E. Ysaÿe

L. Bassi 

24
october
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
House of journalist
Alexander Vasiliev (clarinet)
Alexei Kuznetsov (piano)
24
october
Wednesday
19:00
2018
«Generation Next»
chamber concert
Yekaterinburg
Sverdlovsk Philharmonic
Yulia Garekht (violin)
Andrei Baranenko (piano)
piano: Andrei Baranenko

F.Schubert

C.Debussy

I.Brahms 

 

S.Rachmaninoff 

25
october
Thursday
18:30
2018
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Samara
Samara State Philarmonic
Ilya Kuleshov (bassoon)
Viktoria Baskakova (piano)
Andrey Zabavnikov (violin)
Conductor: Mikhail Scherbakov

G.Rossini

F. Liszt

D.Shostakovich 

25
october
Thursday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Montevideo
Embajada de Rusia en Uruguay
Alexey Vovchenko (clarinet)
Petr Fedotov (violin)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
26
october
Friday
16:00
2018
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Ulyanovsk
Big Hall of Lenin Memorial
Elizaveta Ivanova (flute)
Valeria Shepeleva (clarinet)
Inna Sergeeva (piano)
Conductor: Dmitry Russu

K.Nielsen

W.-A.Mozart

S.Prokofiev 

26
october
Friday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Montevideo
Escuela Universitaria de Música
Alexey Vovchenko (clarinet)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
Petr Fedotov (violin)
piano: Alexey Melnikov

F.Poulenc 

F.Chopin 

F.Liszt 

P.Tchaikovsky 

К

. Saint-Saëns 

S.Rachmaninoff

E.Ysaÿe

L.Bassi 

27
october
Saturday
16:00
2018
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Svetlana Kochurina (flute)
Daria Ionkina (piano)
Conductor: Zaurbek Gugkaev

Страницы