Displayed: 1 - 10 from 79
01
november
Friday
18:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Madrid
Embajada de la Federacion de Rusia en el Reino de España
Vasiliy Stepanov (cello)
Vladislav Fedorov (piano)
piano: Vladislav Fedorov

S. Prokofiev 

P. Tchaikovsky 

K.Davydov

J. Klengel 

E. Dall'Abaco 

I.S.Bach

L. van Beethoven

A. Skryabin

G. Gershwin

01
november
Friday
18:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
symphony concert
Chișinău
Filarmonica Naţională „Serghei Lunchevici”
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Philipp Kopachevskiy (piano)
Conductor: Michail Agafica

P. Tchaikovsky

S. Rachmaninoff 

01
november
Friday
19:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Nur-Sultan
Organ Hall of Kazakh National University of Arts
Kamil Mukhametdinov (cello)
Timofey Dolya (piano)
piano: Timofey Dolya

D. Shostakovich

P.Tchaikovsky 

F. Chopin

F. Liszt

S. Rachmaninoff 

S. Rachmaninoff

02
november
Saturday
16:00
2019
Mariinsky Orchestra and soloists of the Saint-Petersburg Music House
symphony concert
Moscow
Zaryadye Concert Hall
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

D. Shostakovich

02
november
Saturday
18:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
symphony concert
Tiraspol
State Cultural Center "Palace of the Republic"
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Philipp Kopachevskiy (piano)
Conductor: Grigory Moseyko

P. Tchaikovsky

S. Rachmaninoff 

02
november
Saturday
18:30
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic
Sergey Roldugin (cello)
Pavel Milyukov (violin)
Sergei Redkin (piano)
Conductor: Aleksander Skulsky

C. Saint-Saëns

02
november
Saturday
20:00
2019
Mariinsky Orchestra and soloists of the Saint-Petersburg Music House
symphony concert
Moscow
Zaryadye Concert Hall
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

W.A. Mozart 

05
november
Tuesday
17:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Vilnius
Rusijos Federacijos ambasada Lietuvos Respublikoje
Alexander Vasiliev (clarinet)
Alexander Kashpurin (piano)
piano: Alexander Kashpurin

C. Debussy

P. Tchaikovsky

 – 

P. Tchaikovsky 

P. Sarasate

I.S.Bach

S. Rachmaninoff

A. Scriabin 

A. Skryabin 

I.Stravinsky

06
november
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Tel Aviv
Russian Cultural Center in Tel Aviv
Evgenii Evgrafov (piano)
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
piano: Evgenii Evgrafov

P. Tchaikovsky

 

S. Rachmaninoff 

A. Scryabin

E. Evgrafov

I. Frolov 

P. Tchaikovsky 

A. Igudesman

06
november
Wednesday
19:30
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Orange forum
Andrei Telkov (piano)
Dmitry Smirnov (violin)
piano: Andrei Telkov

M. Ravel 

C. Franck 

F. Liszt 

F. Schubert

M. Vainberg 

J. H. Roman 

S. Weöres 

Страницы