Displayed: 1 - 10 from 84
03
february
Saturday
19:00
2018
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
White Hall of the Polytechnical University
Anna Pismak (piano)

D.Shostakovich

07
february
Wednesday
18:00
2018
«Generation Next»
chamber concert
Yekaterinburg
Sverdlovsk Philharmonic
Vitaly Novikov (baritone)
Artur Vorozhtsov (piano)
piano: Artur Vorozhtsov

A. Dargomyzhsky 

A. Rubinstein 

P. Tchaikovsky 

W.А. Мozart 

S. Banevich 

S. Rachmaninoff 

P. Bulakhov 

A. Babajanyan

М. Ravel 

S.Rachmaninoff 

09
february
Friday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Brussels
la Représentation de Rossotrudnichestvo en Belgique
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Roman Markelov (saxophone)
piano: Timofey Dolya

F. Liszt 

 

S.Rachmaninoff

C.Franck

A.Piazzolla

P. Itturalde 

S.Rachmaninoff 

A.Bazzini 

14
february
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Evenings in the English Hall"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
English Hall of St. Petersburg Music House
Stepan Starikov (violin)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
piano: Alexey Melnikov

I.S.Bach 

N.Paganini

E. Ysaye 

S.Rachmaninoff 

 

R.Schumann 

 -

S.Prokofiev 

15
february
Thursday
18:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Helsinki
Venajan tiede- ja kulttuurikeskus Helsingissä
Adelina Tazieva (flute)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

I.-S.Bach 

P.Vasks

J.Françaix 

S.Prokofiev 

M.Ravel

15
february
Thursday
18:30
2018
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic
Aleksey Savinkov (oboe)
Elizaveta Kliuchereva (piano)
Conductor: Aleksander Skulsky

F.Krommer

А.Eshpai 

P.Tchaikovsky 

15
february
Thursday
19:00
2018
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Ufa
State Concert Hall "Bashkortostan"
Philipp Kopachevskiy (piano)
Conductor: Raushan Yakupov

S. Rachmaninov

20
february
Tuesday
18:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
symphony concert
Tiraspol
State Cultural Center "Palace of the Republic"
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)

M.Glinka 

P.Tchaikovsky 

S.Rachmaninoff

20
february
Tuesday
19:30
2018
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Aylen Pritchin (violin)
Elizaveta Ivanova (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Ivanova

I.Stravinsky 

I.Brahms 

F. Chopin

 

21
february
Wednesday
18:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Chișinău
Filarmonica Naţională „Serghei Lunchevici”
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
piano: Alexey Melnikov

E.Grieg 

P.Tchaikovsky

F.Liszt 

S.Prokofiev 

Страницы