Displayed: 51 - 60 from 77
12
october
Saturday
16:00
2019
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
Sergei Redkin (piano)
Conductor: Dimitrios Botinis

J.Sibelius

L.van Beethoven 

16
october
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg State Capella
Aleksander Ramm (cello)
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
Conductor: Stanislav Kochanovsky

E. Bloch

M. Bruch

P. Tchaikovsky

23
october
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants to be known later (« read more)
Conductor: to be known later
24
october
Thursday
16:00
2019
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Ulyanovsk
Big Hall of Lenin Memorial
Participants chosen fort the project (orchestral instruments)
25
october
Friday
18:30
2019
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Samara
Samara State Philarmonic
Participants chosen for the project (orchestral instruments)
26
october
Saturday
17:00
2019
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Kazan
Saydashev State Great Concert Hall
Participants chosen for the project (orchestral instruments)
07
november
Thursday
18:30
2019
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic
Participants chosen for the project (orchestral instruments)
10
november
Sunday
18:00
2019
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Tolyatti
Tolyatti Philharmonic
Participants chosen for the project (orchestral instruments)
20
november
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants to be known later (« read more)
Conductor: to be known later
23
november
Saturday
16:00
2019
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Oksana Sidyagina (harp)
Alexander Vasiliev (clarinet)
Aleksander Ramm (cello)
Conductor: Mikhail Scherbakov

J. Rodrigo

C. Debussy

P. Sarasate

P. Tchaikovsky 

M. Bruch

E. Bloch

Страницы