Displayed: 21 - 30 from 122
19
february
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Gleb Dyagilev (double bass)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Aleksandr Bolotin (piano)
Conductor: Alexander Titov

S. Koussevitzky

К. vоn Weber 

 

F. Chopin 

22
february
Saturday
16:00
2020
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Aylen Pritchin (violin)
Alexandra Zvereva (flute)
Nikita Lyutikov (clarinet)
Conductor: Alim Shakhmametyev

W.-A. Mozart 

J. Ibert

D. Lovreglio

26
february
Wednesday
18:30
2020
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)
Conductor: Aleksander Skulsky

P.Tchaikovsky

S. Rachmaninoff

26
february
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Evenings in the English Hall"
recital
St. Petersburg
English Hall of St. Petersburg Music House
Ilia Papoian (piano)

F. Chopin 

27
february
Thursday
18:00
2020
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Chișinău
Filarmonica Naţională „Serghei Lunchevici”
Nikita Lukashevskiy (trumpet)
Alexei Kuznetsov (piano)
piano: Alexei Kuznetsov

J. Haydn

F. Schubert 

 

P. Tchaikovsky

P.Tchaikovsky 

A. Skryabin

I.Stravinsky 

28
february
Friday
18:00
2020
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Tiraspol
State Cultural Center "Palace of the Republic"
Nikita Lukashevskiy (trumpet)
Alexei Kuznetsov (piano)
piano: Alexei Kuznetsov
piano: Anatolii Kuznetsov

J. Haydn

F. Schubert 

 

P. Tchaikovsky

P.Tchaikovsky 

A. Skryabin

I.Stravinsky 

29
february
Saturday
13:00
2020
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
The White Hall of Sheremetev Palace
Natalia Osintseva (piano)
Nail Mavliudov (piano)

F. Chopin

 F. Schubert

F. Liszt

29
february
Saturday
15:00
2020
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
The White Hall of Sheremetev Palace
Anna Sysoeva (piano)
Roman Sosnin (piano)

F. Liszt

F. Chopin

S.Rachmaninoff 

 

P.Chaikovsky

S. Prokofiev

29
february
Saturday
17:00
2020
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
The White Hall of Sheremetev Palace
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Andrei Telkov (piano)

J. Brahms 

F. Schubert 

04
march
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg State Capella
Alexandra Zvereva (flute)
Vladimir Ustyantsev (saxophone)
Yury Favorin (piano)
Conductor: Alim Shakhmametyev

S. Mercadante

G.Kalinkovich

C. Debussy

J. Brahms

Страницы