Displayed: 21 - 30 from 103
17
october
Thursday
19:30
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
symphony concert
Beijing
National Centre for the Performing Arts
Sergey Roldugin (cello)
Pavel Milyukov (violin)
Sergei Redkin (piano)
Conductor: Lin Daye

C. Saint-Saëns

S. Prokofiev 

L.van Beethoven 

18
october
Friday
17:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Buenos Aires
Salon dorado del Teatro colon
Dmitry Krylov (trombone)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

J. Guy Ropartz

I.Stravinsky

M. Ravel 

J. Brahms 

B. Krol

B. Martinů

S. Šulek

P. Tchaikovsky

S. Rachmaninoff 

19
october
Saturday
16:00
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)
Conductor: Igor Manasherov

S. Rachmaninoff

22
october
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
piano recital
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Yury Favorin (piano)

F. Liszt 

F. Liszt

23
october
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Ruslan Zalautdinov (percussion instruments)
Aleksey Shust (trumpet)
Anastasiia Kuzmina (piano)
Conductor: Nikolai Tsinman

N. Rosauro

J. Neruda 

F. Chopin 

24
october
Thursday
17:00
2019
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Ulyanovsk
Big Hall of Lenin Memorial
Leonid Anikin (violin)
Aleksandr Zakharov (piano)

J. Sibelius 

P. Tchaikovsky

25
october
Friday
18:30
2019
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Samara
Samara State Philarmonic
Dmitrii Tsyplenkov (saxophone)
Aleksei Shipunov (clarinet)
Gleb Romachukevich (piano)

H. Tomasi 

K. Weber 

S. Rachmaninoff

26
october
Saturday
17:00
2019
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Kazan
Saydashev State Great Concert Hall
Danila Vladyko (cello)
Dmitrii Nekhoroshev (piano)

E. Elgar

L.van Beethoven 

27
october
Sunday
17:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Bethlehem
President Putin Palestinian Organization for Culture and Economy
Anna Savkina (violin)
Evgenii Evgrafov (piano)
piano: Evgenii Evgrafov

C. Franck 

P. Tchaikovsky 

J. Hubay

A. Skryabin

30
october
Wednesday
17:00
2019
Mariinsky Orchestra and soloists of the Saint-Petersburg Music House
chamber concert
Moscow
Zaryadye Concert Hall
Aylen Pritchin (violin)
Sergei Redkin (piano)
piano: Yury Favorin

S. Prokofiev 

 

S. Prokofiev

Страницы