Displayed: 1 - 10 from 33
03
october
Tuesday
18:00
2017
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Budapest
Budapesti Orosz Kulturális Központ
Stepan Starikov (violin)
Andrey Dubov (piano)
piano: Andrey Dubov

R.Schumann 

F.Kreisler

P.Tchaikovsky

 

A.Glazunov

J.Williams

S.Rachmaninoff

13
october
Friday
19:00
2017
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Theatre Music-Hall
Kamil Mukhametdinov (cello)
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo

C.Saint-Saëns

 

17
october
Tuesday
19:00
2017
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Ohrid
Центар за култура „Григор Прличев
Danila Efremov (clarinet)
Ivan Kalatay (piano)
piano: Ivan Kalatay

A.Gretchaninov 

S.Rachmaninoff 

 

F.Poulenc 

L.van Beethoven

P.Tchaikovsky

F.Chopin 

18
october
Wednesday
19:00
2017
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Bitola
НУ "Центар за култура - Битола"
Danila Efremov (clarinet)
Ivan Kalatay (piano)

I.Stravinsky 

S.Taneyev

A.Gretchaninov 

A.Rosenblatt 

S.Rachmaninoff 

N.Sabitov

F.Chopin 

19
october
Thursday
18:00
2017
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Helsinki
Venajan tiede- ja kulttuurikeskus Helsingissä
Julia Bikhovets (saxophone)
Elizaveta Kliuchereva (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Kliuchereva

G.Telemann

D.Bedard

F.Decruck 

G.Shaydulova

A.Rosenblatt 

W.-A.Mozart

C.-V.Alkan

P.Tchaikovsky

F.Liszt 

25
october
Wednesday
19:00
2017
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Madrid
Centro Cultural de los Ejércitos
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
Vladimir Ustyantsev (saxophone)
piano: Alexey Melnikov

R.Schumann 

S.Rachmaninoff 

T.Vitali 

C.Franck

I.Albeniz

G.Gershwin 

26
october
Thursday
19:00
2017
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Buenos Aires
Casa de Rusia en Buenos Aires
Tatiana Erofeeva (violin)
Julia Bikhovets (saxophone)
Elizaveta Ivanova (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Ivanova

J.S.Bach

G.Kalinkovich

 

J.Brahms

B.Godard 

G.Shaydulova

J.Sibelius

P.Tchaikovsky

A.Rosenblatt 

C.Debussy

M.de Falla 

30
october
Monday
19:00
2017
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Asunción
Biblioteca y Archivo Central del Congreso Nacional, Concert Hall
Tatiana Erofeeva (violin)
Julia Bikhovets (saxophone)
Elizaveta Ivanova (piano)
31
october
Tuesday
19:30
2017
"Russian Tuesdays"
piano recital
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)

S. Rachmaninoff 

02
november
Thursday
18:00
2017
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Prague
Ruské středisko vědy a kultury v Praze
Participants to be known later (« read more)

Страницы