Displayed: 1 - 9 from 9
19
february
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Andrei Telkov (piano)
Dmitry Smirnov (violin)
Nikita Lyutikov (clarinet)
piano: Andrei Telkov

F.Chopin

 

F.Liszt

R.Wagner

G.Enescu

О.Messiaen

D.Lovreglio

I.Stravinsky

D.Milhaud

B.Bartók

06
march
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
piano recital
Rome
Centro russo di scienza e cultura a Roma
Timofey Dolya (piano)
09
march
Saturday
18:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Tiraspol
State Cultural Center "Palace of the Republic"
Elizaveta Ivanova (flute)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

J.S.Bach (1685-1750). 

C. Reinecke (1824-1910).

G. Fauré (1845-1924).

F. Chopin(1810-1849).

R. Schumann(1810-1856).

10
march
Sunday
18:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Chișinău
Filarmonica Naţională „Serghei Lunchevici”
Elizaveta Ivanova (flute)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

J.S.Bach (1685-1750). 

C. Reinecke (1824-1910). 

G. Fauré (1845-1924). 

F. Chopin(1810-1849). 

R. Schumann(1810-1856).

15
march
Friday
19:00
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Theatre Music-Hall
Ilia Papoian (piano)
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo

F.Chopin 

26
march
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Fedor Amosov (cello)
piano: Timofey Dolya

I.S.Bach

F.Busoni

M.Ravel

 

L.van Beethoven

F.Schubert

16
april
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
recital
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Pavel Milyukov (violin)
piano: Philipp Kopachevskiy

L.van Beethoven

J.Brahms

N.Paganini

E.Ysaÿe

H.Wieniawski

14
may
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Elizaveta Kliuchereva (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Kliuchereva

I.S.Bach

N.Paganini

P.Tchaikovsky

J.Sibelius

G.Sgambati

C.Franck

F.Chopin

04
june
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
recital
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)

J.S.Bach

R.Schumann

А.Schönberg 

А.Schönberg

F.Liszt