Displayed: 1 - 10 from 23
09
february
Friday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Brussels
la Représentation de Rossotrudnichestvo en Belgique
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Roman Markelov (saxophone)
piano: Timofey Dolya

F. Liszt 

 

S.Rachmaninoff

C.Franck

A.Piazzolla

P. Itturalde 

S.Rachmaninoff 

A.Bazzini 

15
february
Thursday
18:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Helsinki
Venajan tiede- ja kulttuurikeskus Helsingissä
Adelina Tazieva (flute)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

I.-S.Bach 

P.Vasks

J.Françaix 

S.Prokofiev 

M.Ravel

20
february
Tuesday
18:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
symphony concert
Tiraspol
State Cultural Center "Palace of the Republic"
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)

M.Glinka 

P.Tchaikovsky 

S.Rachmaninoff

20
february
Tuesday
19:30
2018
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Aylen Pritchin (violin)
Elizaveta Ivanova (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Ivanova

I.Stravinsky 

I.Brahms 

F. Chopin

 

21
february
Wednesday
18:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Chișinău
Filarmonica Naţională „Serghei Lunchevici”
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
piano: Alexey Melnikov

E.Grieg 

P.Tchaikovsky

F.Liszt 

S.Prokofiev 

22
february
Thursday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Rome
Centro russo di scienza e cultura a Roma
Dennis Gasanov (violin)
Elizaveta Kliuchereva (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Kliuchereva

P. Tchaikovsky

M. Ravel

N.Paganini 

P. Tchaikovsky 

06
march
Tuesday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Madrid
Centro Ruso de Ciencia y Cultura en Madrid
David Ezhov (cello)
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Andrey Dubov (piano)
piano: Andrey Dubov

L.van Beethoven

E.Grieg 

S.Rachmaninoff

K.Davydov 

I.Stravinsky 

P. I. Tchaikovsky

07
march
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Rome
Centro russo di scienza e cultura a Roma
Polina Borisova (violin)
Anna Grot (piano)
piano: Anna Grot

P.Tchaikovsky

S.Prokofiev

N.Меdtner

D.Shostakovich 

M.Skorik

R.Shchedrin

 

S. Rachmaninoff 

M. Ravel 

A. Scriabin

13
march
Tuesday
19:30
2018
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Aleksey Savinkov (oboe)
Roman Markelov (saxophone)
Aleksander Ramm (cello)
piano: Anna Odintsova

W.-A. Mozart 

 

H. Dutilleux 

A. Ponchielli

S.Baez

E. Grieg

P.Tchaikovsky

N.Paganini

15
march
Thursday
18:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Helsinki
Venajan tiede- ja kulttuurikeskus Helsingissä
Participants to be known later (« read more)

Страницы