Displayed: 41 - 50 from 75
27
november
Tuesday
19:30
2018
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
Oksana Sidyagina (harp)
Vladimir Ustyantsev (saxophone)
piano: Alexey Melnikov

D.Scarlatti

V.Kitka

N.Rota

J.Caccini

S.Slonimsky

E.Walter-Kühne

S.Rachmaninoff

D.Shostakovich

Т.Vitali

М.Mechedelov

S.Prokofiev

28
november
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Alexandra Zvereva (flute)
Andrey Samarin (trumpet)
Veronika Valova (piano)
Conductor: Alexander Titov

J.Rossini

C.Nielsen

W. Brandt (1869-1923) -

 

A. Scriabin

04
december
Tuesday
18:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Tel Aviv
Russian Cultural Center in Tel Aviv
Fedor Amosov (cello)
Anna Grot (piano)
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
05
december
Wednesday
18:30
2018
«Generation Next»
chamber concert
Yekaterinburg
Sverdlovsk Philharmonic
Kira Matveeva (oboe)
Aleksei Kiselev (percussion instruments)
Margarita Nevler (piano)
piano: Margarita Nevler

E.Bozza

 

M.Dring

P.Sancan

M.Dranishnikova

F

.Chopin

A.Bazzini 

D.

Shostakovich

S.Prokofiev

I.Stravinsky

I.Stravinsky

05
december
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
House of journalist
Participants to be known later (« read more)
08
december
Saturday
18:30
2018
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Conductor: Aleksander Skulsky

J. Sibelius

S.Rachmaninoff

11
december
Tuesday
18:30
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Ljubljana
Center Slovanskih Kultur France Prešeren
Participants chosen for the project (orchestral instruments)
11
december
Tuesday
19:00
2018
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Rabat
Bibliothèque Nationale du Royaume du Maroc
Roman Markelov (saxophone)
Alexey Sychev (piano)
12
december
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg State Capella
Aleksei Kiselev (percussion instruments)
Evgeny Ryzhkov (double bass)
Nikita Lyutikov (clarinet)
Conductor: Alim Shakhmametyev
19
december
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants to be known later (« read more)
Conductor: Alexander Titov

Страницы