Displayed: 41 - 50 from 118
21
march
Saturday
16:00
2020
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Pavel Milyukov (violin)
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
Conductor: Aleksey Orlovetskiy

L.van Beethoven 

S. Rachmaninoff

25
march
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants to be known later (« read more)
Conductor: Alexander Titov
28
march
Saturday
18:30
2020
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Volgograd
Volgograd Conservatory P. A. Serebryakov
Participants chosen for the project (orchestral instruments)
Conductor: Dushan Vilich
01
april
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Evenings in the English Hall"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
English Hall of St. Petersburg Music House
Petr Khudonogov (flute)
Andrey Zenin (piano)
piano: Andrey Zenin

C. Gluck 

F. Borne 

J. Last

S. Vasilenko 

 

A. Alyabiev

Е. Magalif 

G. Diniku 

G.Bizet'

F. Chopin 

02
april
Thursday
19:00
2020
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Theatre Music-Hall
Participants to be known later (« read more)
02
april
Thursday
19:00
2020
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Petrozavodsk
Petrozavodsk Conservatory
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
Alexander Kashpurin (piano)
piano: Alexander Kashpurin

J. Sibelius

 

I. Frolov 

P. Tchaikovsky 

M.Vainberg 

 L. van Beethoven 

A. Skryabin 

08
april
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants to be known later (« read more)
Conductor: Alexander Titov
08
april
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Great Hall Sirius Science and Art Park
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Vladislav Fedorov (piano)
10
april
Friday
20:00
2020
Mariinsky Orchestra and soloists of the Saint-Petersburg Music House
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mariinsky Concert Hall
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
Ilia Papoian (piano)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

J. Sibelius

S. Prokofiev

14
april
Tuesday
15:00
2020
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Tokyo
Kioi Hall
Andrei Telkov (piano)
Alexey Lobikov (trombone)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
piano: Andrei Telkov

L. van Beethoven

B. Appermont

F. Poulenc 

L. Bassi 

P. Tchaikovsky 

E. Cook 

Mami Khagivara

Страницы