Displayed: 61 - 70 from 70
15
march
Friday
19:00
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Theatre Music-Hall
Ilia Papoian (piano)
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo

F.Chopin 

26
march
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Fedor Amosov (cello)
piano: Timofey Dolya

I.S.Bach

F.Busoni

F.Liszt

 

L.van Beethoven

F.Schubert

16
april
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
recital
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Pavel Milyukov (violin)
piano: Philipp Kopachevskiy

L.van Beethoven

J.Brahms

N.Paganini

E.Ysaÿe

H.Wieniawski

17
april
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants to be known later (« read more)
Conductor: Alexander Titov
20
april
Saturday
16:00
2019
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Nikita Lyutikov (clarinet)
Stepan Starikov (violin)
Conductor: Dimitrios Botinis

C. M von Weber (1786-1826)

 

J. Brahms

(1833-1897)

24
april
Wednesday
18:30
2019
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic
Fedor Amosov (cello)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
Conductor: Aleksander Skulsky
14
may
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Elizaveta Kliuchereva (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Kliuchereva

I.S.Bach

N.Paganini

P.Tchaikovsky

J.Sibelius

G.Sgambati

C.Franck

F.Chopin

15
may
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants to be known later (« read more)
Conductor: Alexander Titov
04
june
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
recital
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)

J.S.Bach

R.Schumann

А.Schönberg 

А.Schönberg

F.Liszt

05
june
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants to be known later (« read more)
Conductor: Alexander Titov

Страницы