Displayed: 31 - 40 from 49
28
february
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
House of journalist
Participants to be known later (« read more)
05
march
Monday
19:00
2018
Mariinsky Orchestra and soloists of the Saint-Petersburg Music House
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mariinsky Concert Hall
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
Pavel Milyukov (violin)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

S.Rachmaninoff 

 

I.Brahms

13
march
Tuesday
19:30
2018
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Aleksey Savinkov (oboe)
Roman Markelov (saxophone)
Aleksander Ramm (cello)
piano: Anna Odintsova

W.-A. Mozart 

 

H. Dutilleux 

A. Ponchielli

S.Baez

E. Grieg

P.Tchaikovsky

N.Paganini

14
march
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants to be known later (« read more)
15
march
Thursday
19:00
2018
“Geography of Traditions”
symphony concert
Tokyo
Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre
Pavel Milyukov (violin)

A.Dvořák 

P. Tchaikovsky 

R.Schumann 

17
march
Saturday
16:00
2018
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Roman Markelov (saxophone)
Arsenii Mun (piano)
Conductor: Zaurbek Gugkaev

М.Ravel 

A.Waignein 

 

P.Tchaikovsky 

21
march
Wednesday
18:30
2018
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Samara
Samara State Philarmonic
Andrey Godik (oboe)
Dmitry Smirnov (violin)
Ilia Papoian (piano)
21
march
Wednesday
19:00
2018
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg State Capella
Alexey Lobikov (trombone)
Evgeny Ryzhkov (double bass)
Vitaliy Vatulya (saxophone)
Conductor: Alim Shakhmametyev

G.Rossini 

 

L.Grøndahl 

L.Моzart 

N.Rota 

J.-D. Michat

05
april
Thursday
19:00
2018
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Olomouc
Moravian philharmonics, Reduta Hall
Aleksander Ramm (cello)
07
april
Saturday
20:00
2018
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Prague
Obecní dům, Smetana Hall
Aleksander Ramm (cello)

Страницы