Displayed: 31 - 40 from 46
16
april
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
recital
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Pavel Milyukov (violin)
piano: Philipp Kopachevskiy

L.van Beethoven

J.Brahms

N.Paganini

E.Ysaÿe

H.Wieniawski

17
april
Wednesday
19:00
2019
«Generation Next»
chamber concert
Yekaterinburg
Sverdlovsk Philharmonic
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
Aleksei Vaker (piano)
piano: Aleksei Vaker

N. Paganini

F.Waxman

A.Igudesman

 

I. Frolov

M.Castelnuovo-Tedesco

N.Milstein

A.Khachaturian

S. Rachmaninoff 

C. Saint-Saëns 

17
april
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants to be known later (« read more)
Conductor: Alexander Titov
20
april
Saturday
16:00
2019
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Nikita Lyutikov (clarinet)
Stepan Starikov (violin)
Conductor: Dimitrios Botinis

C. M von Weber (1786-1826)

 

J. Brahms

(1833-1897)

24
april
Wednesday
18:30
2019
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic
Fedor Amosov (cello)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
Conductor: Aleksander Skulsky
24
april
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Petrozavodsk
Petrozavodsk Conservatory
Oksana Sidyagina (harp)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
04
may
Saturday
19:00
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg State Capella
Participants chosen for the project (orchestral instruments)
Conductor: Aleksandr Chernushenko
14
may
Tuesday
19:30
2019
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Elizaveta Kliuchereva (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Kliuchereva

I.S.Bach

N.Paganini

P.Tchaikovsky

J.Sibelius

G.Sgambati

C.Franck

F.Chopin

15
may
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants to be known later (« read more)
Conductor: Alexander Titov
24
may
Friday
19:00
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Ufa
State Concert Hall "Bashkortostan"
Alexandra Zvereva (flute)
Aleksey Savinkov (oboe)
Conductor: Raushan Yakupov

W. A. Mozart

Страницы