Anna Savkina (violin)
06
march
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Adelina Tazieva (flute)
Anna Geniushene (piano)
Anna Savkina (violin)
Дирижёр: Alexander Titov

C.P.E. Bach 

W.-A. Mozart 

P. Tchaikovsky 

22
may
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Bratislava
Zichiho palac
Anna Savkina (violin)
Evgenii Evgrafov (piano)
piano: Evgenii Evgrafov

S

.

Prokofiev 

N.Paganini

P.Tchaikovsky 

L

van

Beethoven

F.Mendelssohn

A.Scriabin

03
june
Monday
19:30
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Orange forum
Anna Savkina (violin)
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
piano: Alexey Melnikov

I.S. Bach 

K. Szymanowski 

N. Paganini 

P. Tchaikovsky 

L. van Beethoven 

S. Rachmaninoff

A. Skryabin

13
august
Tuesday
19:30
2019
Music House Summer Academy
chamber concert
Yalta
Nizhnyaya Oreanda
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
Leonid Zhelezny (violin)
Vladimir Danilevsky (violin)
Anna Savkina (violin)
Boris Kuschnir (violin)
piano: Irina Ryumina

E. Lalo

Alexandra Weissbecker

P. Tchaikovsky

N. Paganini

M.Skorik

L. van Beethoven

M. Ravel

R. Wagner 

P. Tchaikovsky 

M.Vainberg 

D.Shostakovich 

A.Dvořák 

20
september
Friday
17:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Bishkek
Kyrgyz National Conservatory
Anna Savkina (violin)
Alexei Kuznetsov (piano)
piano: Alexei Kuznetsov

C. Franck 

P. Tchaikovsky 

J. Hubay

A. Shor 

L.van Beethoven 

F.Chopin

27
october
Sunday
17:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Bethlehem
President Putin Palestinian Organization for Culture and Economy
Anna Savkina (violin)
Evgenii Evgrafov (piano)
piano: Evgenii Evgrafov

C. Franck 

P. Tchaikovsky 

J. Hubay

A. Skryabin

29
november
Friday
17:30
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Helsinki
Venajan tiede- ja kulttuurikeskus Helsingissä
Anna Savkina (violin)
Philipp Kopachevskiy (piano)

S.Prokofiev 

 

I. Frolov

F. Chopin 

E.

Grieg 

11
december
Wednesday
19:30
2019
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Orange forum
Anna Savkina (violin)
Grigory Filipchenko (cello)
Aleksey Shust (trumpet)
piano: Anna Grot

F. Mendelssohn 

R. Schumann 

R. Shchedrin

R. Glier

A. Dvořák 

D. Popper 

I. Frolov