Displayed: 841 - 850 from 2072
26 october Thursday 19:00 2017 |
"Embassy of Musical Mastery" chamber concert |
Buenos Aires Casa de Rusia en Buenos Aires |
Tatiana Erofeeva (violin) Julia Bikhovets (saxophone) Elizaveta Ivanova/Don (piano) piano: Elizaveta Ivanova |
J.S.Bach G.Kalinkovich
J.Brahms B.Godard G.Shaydulova J.Sibelius P.Tchaikovsky A.Rosenblatt C.Debussy M.de Falla |
27 october Friday 19:00 2017 |
"Young Interpreters of Russia" chamber concert |
St. Petersburg House of journalist |
Alexey Savinkov (oboe) Danila Popov (cello) piano: Anna Odintsova |
WATCH ONLINE W.А.Mozart – A. Dutilleux А. Ponchielli J.Brahms J.Brahms |
28 october Saturday 17:00 2017 |
"River of Talents" symphony concert |
Kazan Saydashev State Great Concert Hall |
Vsevolod Vagner (piano) Andrei Efimovskii (cello) Conductor: Mikhail Mosenkov |
F.Liszt A.Dvorak |
30 october Monday 19:00 2017 |
"Embassy of Musical Mastery" chamber concert |
Asunción Biblioteca y Archivo Central del Congreso Nacional, Concert Hall |
Tatiana Erofeeva (violin) Julia Bikhovets (saxophone) Elizaveta Ivanova/Don (piano) piano: Elizaveta Ivanova |
J.S.Bach G.Kalinkovich
J.Brahms B.Godard G.Shaydulova J.Sibelius P.Tchaikovsky A.Rosenblatt C.Debussy M.de Falla |
31 october Tuesday 19:30 2017 |
"Russian Tuesdays" piano recital |
Linz Brucknerhaus |
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano) |
S. Rachmaninoff S. Rachmaninoff |
02 november Thursday 18:00 2017 |
"Embassy of Musical Mastery" chamber concert |
Prague Ruské středisko vědy a kultury v Praze |
Vladislav Fedorov (piano) Dmitry Krylov (trombone) piano: Vladislav Fedorov |
F.Chopin S.Prokofiev G.Telemann B.Marcello N.Rimsky-Korsakov D. Ferdinand |
02 november Thursday 18:00 2017 |
"Embassy of Musical Mastery" chamber concert |
Chișinău Filarmonica Naţională „Serghei Lunchevici” |
Roman Markelov (saxophone) Alexey Sychev (piano) piano: Alexey Sychev |
C.Franck A.Waignein S.Rachmaninoff
F. Liszt S.Prokofiev М.Ravel |
02 november Thursday 18:00 2017 |
"Embassy of Musical Mastery" chamber concert |
Ljubljana Ruski center znanosti in kulture v Sloveniji |
Adelina Tazieva (flute) Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano) piano: Elizaveta Ukrainskaya |
I.-S.Bach Y.Kornakov S.Rachmaninoff E.Bozza S.Prokofiev A.Lyadov M.Mussorgsky |
02 november Thursday 19:00 2017 |
"Musical Team of Russia" symphony concert |
Sterlitamak Cultural centre "Soda" |
Stepan Starikov (violin) Conductor: Raushan Yakupov |
A.Glazunov |
03 november Friday 18:00 2017 |
"Embassy of Musical Mastery" chamber concert |
Tiraspol State Cultural Center "Palace of the Republic" |
Roman Markelov (saxophone) Alexey Sychev (piano) |
D.Shostakovich P.Tchaikovsky |