30
november
Saturday
18:00
2019
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
YAROSLAVL
Yaroslavl State Philharmonic
Nikita Vorobev (oboe)
Marina Shiganova (violin)
Tagir Kamaltdinov (piano)
Дирижёр: Alexey Rubin

W.A. Mozart 

I. Stravinsky 

P.​ Tchaikovsky 

04
march
Wednesday
18:00
2020
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Belgrade
Руски центар за науку и културу у Београду
Marina Shiganova (violin)
Roman Sosnin (piano)
piano: Roman Sosnin

P. Tchaikovsky

K. Szymanowski 

J. Corigliano

P. Vladigerov

  

 

D.Kabalevsky 

J.-D. Alard

P.Chaikovsky

N. Medtner

S.Rachmaninoff 

R. Shchedrin 

05
march
Thursday
19:00
2020
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Subotica
ГРАДСКА КУЋА СУБОТИЦА
Marina Shiganova (violin)
piano: Roman Sosnin

P. Tchaikovsky

K. Szymanowski 

J. Corigliano

P. Vladigerov

  

 

D.Kabalevsky 

J.-D. Alard

P.Chaikovsky

N. Medtner

S.Rachmaninoff 

S. Rachmaninoff 

R. Shchedrin 

30
july
Thursday
19:30
2020
Music House Summer Academy
chamber concert
Yalta
Nizhnyaya Oreanda
Marina Shiganova (violin)
Petr Fedotov (violin)
piano: Irina Ryumina

Angelina Saifutdinova

Arseniya Sibileva

07
october
Wednesday
19:30
2020
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Open Air scene of the Shayba Ice Arena
Marina Shiganova (violin)
Timofey Dolya (piano)
piano: Timofey Dolya

P. Tchaikovsky

J. Brahms 

T. Zografsky

K. Szymanowsky

F. Schubert

F. Chopin

J. Brahms

A. Scriabin

F. Liszt

04
november
Wednesday
18:00
2020
Embassy of Musical Mastery ONLINE
chamber concert
Warsaw
Rosyjskim Ośrodku Nauki i Kultury w Warszawie
Anna Shchulkina (flute)
Marina Shiganova (violin)
Daniil Serdyukov (clarinet)
Daniil Umnov (piano)
Mikhail Granov (cello)
Alexander Kashpurin (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
piano: Alexander Kashpurin
piano: Daniil Umnov

WATCH ONLINE

active link 

P. Sancan

K. Szymanowski

W.Lutosławski

S. Rachmaninov

D. Shostakovich

F.Chopin 

31
january
Sunday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
White Hall of the Polytechnic University
Vladislav Mineev (saxophone)
Marina Shiganova (violin)
Дирижёр: Alexander Kantorov

A. Marcello 

W.A. Mozart 

27
july
Tuesday
19:30
2021
Music House Summer Academy
chamber concert
Yalta
Nizhnyaya Oreanda
Marina Shiganova (violin)
Arseniya Sibileva (violin)
Andrey Zabavnikov (violin)

P. Tchaikovsky

A. Vieuxtemps

Yulia Pyanikova

A. Petrov

G. Wieniawski

Michelle Bushkova

I. Frolov

08
september
Wednesday
19:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Great Hall Sirius Science and Art Park
Ivan Koshcheev (piano)
Ekaterina Dvoretckaia (harp)
Marina Shiganova (violin)
piano: Ivan Koshcheev

W.A. Mozart

D.Scarlatti 

M. Glinka

N. Paganini

S. Prokofiev

R. Gliere 

P. Tchaikovsky 

E. Ysaye 

R. Bochsa

M. Ponce