Displayed: 1 - 10 from 60
02
june
Wednesday
18:30
2021
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic
Nikita Lyutikov (clarinet)
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
Sergey Roldugin (cello)
Conductor: Aleksander Skulsky

D. Lovreglio 

S. Rachmaninoff

A. Dvořák 

02
june
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Aleksandr Rublev (trumpet)
Kamil Mukhametdinov (cello)
Eva Gevorgyan (piano)
Conductor: Alexander Titov

J.N. Hummel 

P. Tchaikovsky 

F. Chopin 

09
june
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg State Capella
Dmitriy Skorodumov (clarinet)
Anna Savkina (violin)
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Conductor: Igor Manasherov

B.H. Crusell 

M. Bruch

W.A. Mozart 

09
june
Wednesday
19:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Sochi
Great Hall Sirius Science and Art Park
Roman Sosnin (piano)
Aleksey Savinkov (oboe)
Conductor: Dimitris Botinis

L.van Beethoven

R. Strauss

12
june
Saturday
16:00
2021
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Fedor Amosov (cello)
Aleksey Savinkov (oboe)
Ilia Papoian (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
Conductor: Alexey Vasilyev

WATCH ONLINE

J. Haydn

R. Strauss

E. Grieg

12
june
Saturday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Stepan Starikov (violin)
Conductor: Alexander Titov

J. Brahms

12
june
Saturday
19:00
2021
Embassy of Musical Mastery ONLINE
chamber concert
YOUTUBE
YouTube channel of Мusic House
Vladislav Shcherbakov (trombone)
Evgeny Saveliev (piano)
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Anna Savkina (violin)
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Elizaveta Ivanova (flute)
Dmitriy Skorodumov (clarinet)
Vitaly Petrov (piano)
for Rossotrudnichestvo Representations (« read more)
piano: Andrei Telkov
piano: Timofey Dolya
piano: Evgeny Saveliev

WATCH ONLINE

The Images of Russian Romanicism

 

P. Tchaikovsky

N. Medtner

S. Koussevitzky

Zh. Metallidi

S. Taneyev

-

.

16
june
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Petr Khudonogov (flute)
Maksim Akchurin (cello)
Anastasiia Kliuchereva (piano)
Conductor: Alexander Titov

S. Mercadante 

R. Schumann 

S. Prokofiev 

17
june
Thursday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Tolyatti
Tolyatti Philharmonic
Gleb Dyagilev (double bass)
Conductor: Alexey Verkhoven

S. Koussevitzky

18
june
Friday
18:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Tula
I.A. Mikhailovsky Tula Philharmonic
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Andrey Samarin (trumpet)
Andrey Zenin (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
Conductor: Nikolai Tsinman

WATCH ONLINE

G. Bottesini

J. Haydn

F. Chopin 

Страницы