Displayed: 11 - 20 from 72
02
october
Saturday
17:00
2021
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Kazan
Saydashev State Great Concert Hall
Participants chosen for the project (orchestral instruments)
Conductor: Alexey Aslanov

C.Ph.E. Bach 

V. Kikta

S. Rachmaninov 

06
october
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Kaliningrad
Kaliningrad Regional Svetlanov Philharmonic
Alexandra Zvereva (flute)
Tagir Kamaltdinov (piano)
Conductor: Alexander Andreev

J.S. Bach

C.Ph.E. Bach 

L. van Beeethoven

06
october
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Moscow
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
Conductor: Valentin Uryupin

P. Tchaikovsky

06
october
Wednesday
19:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Great Hall Sirius Science and Art Park
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Anna Shchulkina (flute)
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Ukrainskaya

G. Bottesini

V. Tsybin

C. Debussy

I.S.Bach

М. Ravel 

S. Prokofiev

09
october
Saturday
16:00
2021
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Aylen Pritchin (violin)
Nikita Lyutikov (clarinet)
Sergei Redkin (piano)
Conductor: Aleksandr Chernushenko

C. Saint-Saëns

P. Tchaikovsky 

A. Chabod

D. Shostakovich

09
october
Saturday
18:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic
Aleksei Ivanov (trumpet)
Sergey Roldugin (cello)
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)

G.F. Händel 

R. Schumann 

S. Rachmaninov

09
october
Saturday
19:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Sochi
Great Hall Sirius Science and Art Park
Anna Savkina (violin)
Conductor: Alexey Aslanov

E. Lalo 

14
october
Thursday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Moscow
Zaryadye Concert Hall
Vasiliy Stepanov (cello)
Conductor: Alexander Rudin

I. Stravinsky

17
october
Sunday
19:00
2021
Mariinsky Orchestra and soloists of the Saint-Petersburg Music House
recital
St. Petersburg
Mariinsky Concert Hall
Aleksander Ramm (cello)
piano: Anna Odintsova

S. Rachmaninoff

E. Grieg

18
october
Monday
19:30
2021
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)

Страницы