25
march
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Andrey Samarin (trumpet)
Ekaterina Dvoretckaia (harp)
Aleksei Shipunov (clarinet)
Grigory Filipchenko (cello)
CANCELLED (« read more)
Дирижёр: Alexander Titov

CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS

R.Gliere

C.M. Weber

 P. Tchaikovsky

20
may
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Andrey Samarin (trumpet)
Ekaterina Dvoretckaia (harp)
Aleksei Shipunov (clarinet)
Grigory Filipchenko (cello)
CANCELLED (« read more)
Дирижёр: Alexander Titov

CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS

R.Gliere 

 

C.M. Weber 

 P. Tchaikovsky 

09
october
Friday
18:30
2020
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Kazan
Saydashev State Great Concert Hall
Vladislav Odintsov (bassoon)
Ekaterina Dvoretckaia (harp)
Tagir Kamaltdinov (piano)
Дирижёр: Ayrat Kashaev

А. Vivaldi

R. Gliere 

P. Tchaikovsky 

21
october
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Andrey Samarin (trumpet)
Ekaterina Dvoretckaia (harp)
Aleksei Shipunov (clarinet)
Grigory Filipchenko (cello)
Дирижёр: Alexander Titov

J. Haydn 

R.Gliere 

 

C.M. Weber 

 P. Tchaikovsky 

25
november
Wednesday
15:00
2020
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Prague
Ruské středisko vědy a kultury v Praze
Ekaterina Dvoretckaia (harp)
Evgeny Saveliev (piano)
Anna Savkina (violin)
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Vladislav Mineev (saxophone)
Vasiliy Stepanov (cello)
Vladislav Fedorov (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
piano: Timofey Dolya

WATCH ONLINE

B. Smetana 

L. Janáček

 

L. Janáček

A. Scriabin 

M. Musorgsky 

A.  Dvořák

S. Prokofiev 

10
may
Monday
19:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Sochi
Great Hall Sirius Science and Art Park
Ekaterina Dvoretckaia (harp)
Дирижёр: Alexey Aslanov

R. Gliere 

D. Shostakovich

08
september
Wednesday
19:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Great Hall Sirius Science and Art Park
Ivan Koshcheev (piano)
Ekaterina Dvoretckaia (harp)
Marina Shiganova (violin)
piano: Ivan Koshcheev

W.A. Mozart

D.Scarlatti 

M. Glinka

N. Paganini

S. Prokofiev

R. Gliere 

P. Tchaikovsky 

E. Ysaye 

R. Bochsa

M. Ponce

20
october
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Novosibirsk
Novosibirsk Philharmonics
Petr Khudonogov (flute)
Ekaterina Dvoretckaia (harp)
Дирижёр: Alim Shakhmametyev

W.A. Mozart

C. Debussy

G. Pierné