Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
22
august
Thursday
19:30
2019
Music House Summer Academy
chamber concert
Yalta
Nizhnyaya Oreanda
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Ivan Rogachev (clarinet)
Evgeny Petrov (clarinet)
Andrey Samarin (trumpet)

J. Brahms

W.Lutosławski 

M. Ravel

C. Debussy

P. Tchaikovsky 

F. Manfredini

Nikita Lukashevskiy

J.Haydn 

A. Pachmutova

O. Böhme

C. Saint-Saëns

A. Glazunov 

27
august
Tuesday
16:15
2019
Music House Summer Academy
chamber concert
Yalta
Nizhnyaya Oreanda
Nikita Lukashevskiy (trumpet)
Andrey Samarin (trumpet)
Ivan Kalatay (piano)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Ivan Rogachev (clarinet)
Evgenii Evgrafov (piano)
piano: Alexey Shpakov
piano: Elena Serova

C.Saint-Saëns

F. Chopin

A. Glazunov 

E. Evgrafov

S. Rachmaninoff

F. Mendelssohn 

S. Prokofiev

I.Brahms 

10
october
Thursday
19:00
2019
Mariinsky Orchestra and soloists of the Saint-Petersburg Music House
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mariinsky Concert Hall
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Yury Favorin (piano)
Дирижёр: Dimitris Botinis

L. Spohr 

O. Messiaen

G. Gershwin

16
october
Wednesday
19:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Buenos Aires
Casa de Rusia en Buenos Aires
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Dmitry Krylov (trombone)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

J. Brahms 

B. Krol

F. Liszt 

B. Appermont

B. Martinů

P.Tchaikovsky 

S.Rachmaninoff 

17
october
Thursday
19:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
La Plata
Honorable Senado de la provincia de Buenos Aires
Dmitry Krylov (trombone)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

J. Guy Ropartz

I.Stravinsky

M. Ravel 

H.Dutilleux 

B. Krol

B. Martinů

P. Tchaikovsky

S. Rachmaninoff 

18
october
Friday
17:00
2019
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Buenos Aires
Salon dorado del Teatro colon
Dmitry Krylov (trombone)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

J. Guy Ropartz

I.Stravinsky

M. Ravel 

J. Brahms 

B. Krol

B. Martinů

S. Šulek

P. Tchaikovsky

S. Rachmaninoff 

19
february
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Gleb Dyagilev (double bass)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Aleksandr Bolotin (piano)
Дирижёр: Alexander Titov

S. Koussevitzky

К. vоn Weber 

 

F. Chopin 

08
april
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Great Hall Sirius Science and Art Park
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Vladislav Fedorov (piano)
CANCELLED (« read more)
piano: Vladislav Fedorov

CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS

I. Stravinsky

 

F. Poulenc 

L. van Beethoven

S. Prokofiev 

14
april
Tuesday
15:00
2020
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Tokyo
Kioi Hall
Andrei Telkov (piano)
Alexey Lobikov (trombone)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
CANCELLED (« read more)
piano: Andrei Telkov

CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS

B. Appermont

F. Poulenc 

L. Bassi 

P. Tchaikovsky 

E. Cook 

Mami Khagivara

16
april
Thursday
18:30
2020
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Saitama
Saitama Culture Center
Andrei Telkov (piano)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
CANCELLED (« read more)
piano: Andrei Telkov

CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS

P. Tchaikovsky 

I.Stravinsky

F. Poulenc 

M.Vainberg 

Страницы