Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
20
may
Wednesday
13:00
2020
Embassy of Musical Mastery ONLINE
chamber concert
YOUTUBE
YouTube channel of Мusic House
Alexey Lobikov (trombone)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
JAPAN-RUSSIA (« read more)

link is active

L. van Beethoven

C.M. von Weber

F. Liszt

F. Poulenc

B. Appermont

E. Cook

I. Stravinsky 

27
may
Wednesday
13:00
2020
Embassy of Musical Mastery ONLINE
chamber concert
YOUTUBE
YouTube channel of Мusic House
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Vladislav Fedorov (piano)
for Rossotrudnichestvo Representations (« read more)

active link 

Three Eras of Inspiration

J. Brahms

L. van Beethoven

S. Prokofiev 

24
august
Monday
19:30
2020
Music House Summer Academy
chamber concert
Yalta
Nizhnyaya Oreanda
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Dugar Tsybikov (oboe)
Ivan Rogachev (clarinet)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
Gleb Bushin (clarinet)
Aleksei Shipunov (clarinet)
piano: Andrei Telkov
piano: Elena Serova

J.S. Bach

Elena Serova

W. A. Mozart

Elizaveta Tananykina

I. Olenchik

Daniil Serdyukov

A. Ponchielli

M. Glinka

A. Glazunov

D. Lovreglio

A. Schreiner

N. Rimsky-Korsakov

S. Rachmaninoff

Irina Rumina

27
august
Thursday
19:30
2020
Music House Summer Academy
chamber concert
Yalta
Nizhnyaya Oreanda
Gleb Bushin (clarinet)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Dugar Tsybikov (oboe)
Ivan Rogachev (clarinet)
Aleksei Shipunov (clarinet)
Evgeny Petrov (clarinet)
piano: Elena Serova
piano: Andrei Telkov

F. Poulenc

Daniil Serdyukov 

H. Dutilleux

Elizaveta Tananykina

F. Devienne

R. Schumann

N. Rimsky-Korsakov

E. Bozza

S. Rachmaninoff

A. Rosenblatt

I. Olenchik

18
september
Friday
19:00
2020
Music House Summer Academy
chamber concert
YOUTUBE
YouTube channel of Мusic House
Gleb Bushin (clarinet)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Dugar Tsybikov (oboe)
Ivan Rogachev (clarinet)
Aleksei Shipunov (clarinet)
Evgeny Petrov (clarinet)
piano: Elena Serova
piano: Andrei Telkov

F. Poulenc

F. Poulenc 

Daniil Serdyukov

H. Dutilleux 

 

Elizaveta Tananykina

F. Devienne

R. Schumann 

N. Rimsky-Korsakov 

E. Bozza

S. Rachmaninoff

A. Rosenblatt

I. Olenchik

D. Lovreglio 

01
october
Thursday
19:00
2020
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Belgrade
Руски центар за науку и културу у Београду
Aleksandr Bodosov (trombone)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Ivan Koshcheev (piano)
Anna Savkina (violin)
Nikita Lukashevskiy (trumpet)
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Ukrainskaya
piano: Ivan Koshcheev

active link

G. Finger

E. Bozza

J. Brahms

K. Szymanowski

J. Rueff

G. Bottesini 

M. Mussorgsky

23
march
Tuesday
19:30
2021
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
CANCELLED (« read more)
piano: Elizaveta Ukrainskaya

CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS

 

J.Brahms

M. Ravel

С.Debussy

  

21
april
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Moscow
Zaryadye Concert Hall
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Anna Shchulkina (flute)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
piano: Andrei Telkov

J. Brahms

C. Debussy

F. Poulenc

J.S. Bach

S. Prokofiev

G. Fauré

G. Connesson

15
may
Saturday
16:00
2021
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Aleksei Ivanov (trumpet)
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
Дирижёр: Andrey Kolyasnikov

WATCH ONLINE

A. Arutiunian

W. Brandt

P. Chaikovsky

18
october
Monday
19:30
2021
"Russian Tuesdays"
chamber concert
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)

Страницы