Displayed: 51 - 60 from 78
09
june
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg State Capella
12
june
Saturday
16:00
2021
"Music of Stars"
symphony concert
Kislovodsk
North Caucasian Philharmonic
Fedor Amosov (cello)
Aleksey Savinkov (oboe)
Ilia Papoian (piano)
Conductor: Alexey Vasilyev

J. Haydn

R. Strauss

E. Grieg

16
june
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Participants chosen for the project (orchestral instruments)
17
june
Thursday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Tolyatti
Tolyatti Philharmonic
Gleb Dyagilev (double bass)
Conductor: Alexey Verkhoven

S. Koussevitzky

22
june
Tuesday
19:30
2021
"Russian Tuesdays"
piano recital
Linz
Brucknerhaus
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)

R. Wagner 

P. Tchaikovsky 

F. Liszt 

23
june
Wednesday
19:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Great Hall Sirius Science and Art Park
Petr Khudonogov (flute)
Andrey Zenin (piano)
piano: Andrey Zenin

C. Gluck

F. Borne 

J. Last

S. Vasilenko 

 

A. Alyabiev 

Е. Magalif 

G. Diniku 

G.Bizet'

F. Chopin 

28
june
Monday
19:00
2021
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Yokohama
Kanagawa Kenmin Hall
Aleksey Savinkov (oboe)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
piano: Andrei Telkov

А. Vivaldi

L. van Beethoven

P. Tchaikovsky

F. Poulenc 

M. Weinberg

29
june
Tuesday
19:00
2021
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Saitama
Saitama Culture Center
Aleksey Savinkov (oboe)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
piano: Andrei Telkov

А. Vivaldi

L. van Beethoven

P. Tchaikovsky

F. Poulenc 

M. Weinberg

30
june
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Tokyo
Komorebi Hall
Aleksey Savinkov (oboe)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
piano: Andrei Telkov

А. Vivaldi

L. van Beethoven

P. Tchaikovsky

T. Hosokava

G. Silvistrin

M. Weinberg

08
september
Wednesday
19:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Great Hall Sirius Science and Art Park
Ivan Koshcheev (piano)
Ekaterina Dvoretckaia (harp)
Marina Shiganova (violin)
piano: Ivan Koshcheev

W.A. Mozart

D.Scarlatti 

M. Glinka

N. Paganini

S. Prokofiev

R. Gliere 

P. Tchaikovsky 

E. Ysaye 

R. Bochsa

M. Ponce

Страницы