26
july
Friday
20:00
2024
Audience: 12+
Address:
Russia, Alupka, St. Palace Highway, D. 18
MapSitePhone:
+7 (978) 018-56-74
Billboard:
Concert by St.Petersburg Music House
chamber concert
Open-air concert
I part

G. Fauré (1845-1924).
"Après un rêve"  from Trois mélodies, op.7 №1

laureate of international competitions
Vladislav Shcherbakov (trombone)
piano – laureate of international competitions Irina Lobikova

C. Debussy (1862-1918).
Syrinx  for solo flute  (1913) L.129

laureate of international competitions Maria Polyakova (flute)

P. Tchaikovsky (1840-1893).
Variations on a Rococo Theme for cello and orchestra in A major op.33
(arr. by W. Fitzenhagen)
Variation VI:Andante
Variation VII: Coda: Allegro vivo

laureate of international competitions Polina Tkhay (cello)

piano – Dmitry Pavliy

A. Guilmant (1837-1911)
Morceau symphonique for trombone and piano op.88

laureate of international competitions Nikolay Kondrashov (trombone)
 

piano – laureate of international competitions Irina Lobikova

B.Kovács (1937 - 2021). 
Hommage a R. Strauss for clarinet solo

laureate of international competitions
Arina Rabenkova (clarinet)

J. Semler-Collery (1902-1988).
Barcarolle et Chanson Bacchique for bass trombone (1953)

laureate of international competitions Anton Sinyavsky (trombone)

piano – laureate of international competitions Irina Lobikova

К. Saint-Saëns (1835-1921). 
Tarantella for flute, clarinet and piano op.6 (1857)

laureate of international competitions Elizaveta Maksimova (flute)

laureate of international competition
Vazgen ​ Yusupov (clarinet)
piano – laureate of international competitions Natalya Frolova
II part

R. Schumann (1810-1856).
Drei Phantasiestücke for cello and piano op.73
I. Zart und mit Ausdruck

M. Rostropovich (1927-2007). 
Humoresque in C dur, op 5

laureate of international competitions
Iliya Mihailov (cello)
piano – Dmitry Pavliy

K. Weber (1786-1826).
Concerto №2 for Clarinet and Orchestra in E flat major Op.74
III. Alla Pollacca 

laureate of international competitions
Sofia Safronova (clarinet)
piano – Dmitry Pavliy

P-A. Génin (1832-1903).
"Carnaval de Venise" for flute and piano op.14

laureate of international competition
Petr Khudonogov (flute)
piano – laureate of international competitions Natalya Frolova

I. Kohan (b. 1999).
Konzertstück á la Feidman for two clarinets (2015)
II. Hora – III. Presto

laureate of international competition
Vazgen ​ Yusupov (clarinet)
laureate of international competitions
Anna Ter-Abramyan (clarinet)
piano – Dmitry Pavliy

F. Doppler (1821-1883). 
Fantasy on a theme from the opera by J. Verdi's "Rigoletto"
for two flutes and piano op.38

laureate of international competitions
Ivan Kopeichik (flute)
laureate of international competition
Petr Khudonogov (flute)
piano – laureate of international competitions Natalya Frolova

F.Mendelssohn (1809-1847) - S.Wittman. 
Equal №2 (arr. for trombone quartet)

laureates of international competitions
Nikolay Kondrashov, Anton Sinyavsky (trombone)

laureate of international competitions
Severyan Bogdanov (trombone)
laureate of international competitions
Vladislav Shcherbakov (trombone)

M. Magnani (b.1966).
Tango duets for two clarinets (2019)
I. La Cumparasita – II. Hernando’s Hideaway

laureate of international competitions
Nikita Lyutikov (clarinet)
laureate of international competitions
Filipp Sozdatelev (clarinet)

IN RUSSIAN

Artistic Director of St.Petersburg Music House:
People's Artist of Russia, Professor Sergey Roldugin