Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
11
march
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
The White Hall of Sheremetev Palace
Vladislav Fedorov (piano)
Ostap Lomako-Rupasov (clarinet)
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
piano: Vladislav Fedorov

WATCH ONLINE

L. Beethoven

C.-M. Widor 

P . Sancan 

G. Bottesini 

R. Gliere 

  

01
october
Thursday
19:00
2020
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Belgrade
Руски центар за науку и културу у Београду
Aleksandr Bodosov (trombone)
Lev Zhuravskiy (clarinet)
Ivan Koshcheev (piano)
Anna Savkina (violin)
Nikita Lukashevskiy (trumpet)
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Ukrainskaya
piano: Ivan Koshcheev

active link

G. Finger

E. Bozza

J. Brahms

K. Szymanowski

J. Rueff

G. Bottesini 

M. Mussorgsky

25
november
Wednesday
14:00
2020
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Arseniy Alekseev (saxophone)
Eva Gevorgyan (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
Дирижёр: Aleksander Skulsky

WATCH ONLINE

J. Vanhal 

A. Glazunov

S. Prokofiev

17
march
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Kaliningrad
Kaliningrad Regional Svetlanov Philharmonic
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Arseniya Sibileva (violin)
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)
Дирижёр: Alexander Andreev

G. Bottesini

J. Sibelius

L.van Beethoven 

24
march
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Young Interpreters of Russia"
symphony concert
St. Petersburg
Mirror Hall of Beloselsky-Belozersky Palace
Elizaveta Ivanova (flute)
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Elizaveta Kliuchereva (piano)
Дирижёр: Alexander Titov

C. Nielsen

G. Bottesini 

S. Rachmaninov 

12
june
Saturday
19:00
2021
Embassy of Musical Mastery ONLINE
chamber concert
YOUTUBE
YouTube channel of Мusic House
Vladislav Shcherbakov (trombone)
Evgeny Saveliev (piano)
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Anna Savkina (violin)
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Elizaveta Ivanova (flute)
Dmitriy Skorodumov (clarinet)
Vitaly Petrov (piano)
for Rossotrudnichestvo Representations (« read more)
piano: Andrei Telkov
piano: Timofey Dolya
piano: Evgeny Saveliev

WATCH ONLINE

The Images of Russian Romanicism

 

P. Tchaikovsky

N. Medtner

S. Koussevitzky

Zh. Metallidi

S. Taneyev

-

.

18
june
Friday
18:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Tula
I.A. Mikhailovsky Tula Philharmonic
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Andrey Samarin (trumpet)
Andrey Zenin (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
Дирижёр: Nikolai Tsinman

WATCH ONLINE

G. Bottesini

J. Haydn

F. Chopin 

06
october
Wednesday
19:30
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Sochi
Great Hall Sirius Science and Art Park
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Anna Shchulkina (flute)
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)
piano: Elizaveta Ukrainskaya

G. Bottesini

V. Tsybin

C. Debussy

I.S.Bach

М. Ravel 

S. Prokofiev

23
october
Saturday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
chamber concert
Petrozavodsk
Petrozavodsk Conservatory
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Vitaly Petrov (piano)
piano: Vitaly Petrov

N.Rota 

G. Bottesini

L. van Beethoven

S.Prokofiev

A. Skryabin

24
november
Wednesday
19:00
2021
"Musical Team of Russia"
symphony concert
Novosibirsk
Novosibirsk Philharmonics
Elizaveta Ivanova (flute)
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Дирижёр: Alim Shakhmametyev

C.Ph.E. Bach 

J. Vanhal