ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
14
october
Wednesday
19:00
2020
"Evenings in the English Hall"
recital
St. Petersburg
English Hall of St. Petersburg Music House
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
piano: Aleksei Vaker

WATCH ONLINE

J.S. Bach 

N. Paganini 

I. Frolov 

J. Sibelius 

M. Weinberg 

J. Sibelius

P. Tchaikovsky

F.Waxman

04
november
Wednesday
18:00
2020
Embassy of Musical Mastery ONLINE
chamber concert
Warsaw
Rosyjskim Ośrodku Nauki i Kultury w Warszawie
Anna Shchulkina (flute)
Marina Shiganova (violin)
Daniil Serdyukov (clarinet)
Daniil Umnov (piano)
Mikhail Granov (cello)
Alexander Kashpurin (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
piano: Alexander Kashpurin
piano: Daniil Umnov

WATCH ONLINE

active link 

P. Sancan

K. Szymanowski

W.Lutosławski

S. Rachmaninov

D. Shostakovich

F.Chopin 

07
november
Saturday
15:00
2020
"Evenings in the English Hall"
chamber concert
YOUTUBE
YouTube channel of Мusic House
Vitaly Petrov (piano)
Ivan Koshcheev (piano)
Ilia Papoian (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)

WATCH ONLINE
active link

J.S. Bach

L. van Beethoven 

J. Haydn 

 

M. Clementi 

07
november
Saturday
17:00
2020
"Evenings in the English Hall"
piano recital
YOUTUBE
YouTube channel of Мusic House
Eva Gevorgyan (piano)
Alexander Kashpurin (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)

WATCH ONLINE

active link

F. Chopin 

P. Tchaikovsky 

D. Scarlatti 

07
november
Saturday
19:00
2020
"Evenings in the English Hall"
chamber concert
YOUTUBE
YouTube channel of Мusic House
Vladislav Chubenko (piano)
Evgenii Evgrafov (piano)
Vitalii Starikov (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)

WATCH ONLINE

active link

N. Medtner

A. Glazunov 

F. Chopin 

10
november
Tuesday
19:00
2020
"Evenings in the English Hall"
chamber concert
YOUTUBE
YouTube channel of Мusic House
Pavel Milyukov (violin)
Sergei Redkin (piano)
Aleksander Ramm (cello)
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
Дирижёр: Alexey VasilyevДирижёр: Stanislav Kochanovsky

WATCH ONLINE

 

P. Tchaikovsky 

P. Tchaikovsky 

25
november
Wednesday
14:00
2020
"River of Talents"
symphony concert
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic
Arsenii Gazizov (double bass)
Arseniy Alekseev (saxophone)
Eva Gevorgyan (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
Дирижёр: Aleksander Skulsky

WATCH ONLINE

J. Vanhal 

A. Glazunov

S. Prokofiev

25
november
Wednesday
15:00
2020
"Embassy of Musical Mastery"
chamber concert
Prague
Ruské středisko vědy a kultury v Praze
Ekaterina Dvoretckaia (harp)
Evgeny Saveliev (piano)
Anna Savkina (violin)
Timofey Dolya (piano)
Vladislav Mineev (saxophone)
Vasiliy Stepanov (cello)
Vladislav Fedorov (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
piano: Timofey Dolya

WATCH ONLINE

B. Smetana 

L. Janáček

 

L. Janáček

A. Scriabin 

M. Musorgsky 

A.  Dvořák

S. Prokofiev 

12
december
Saturday
20:00
2020
Embassy of Musical Mastery ONLINE
chamber concert
Warsaw
Rosyjskim Ośrodku Nauki i Kultury w Warszawie
Alexey Melnikov (piano)
Alexey Lobikov (trombone)
Andrei Telkov (piano)
Nikita Lyutikov (clarinet)
Ravil Islyamov (violin)
Aleksei Vaker (piano)
Evgeny Ryzhkov (double bass)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
piano: Andrei Telkov

WATCH ONLINE

S. Rachmaninov

P. Tchaikovsky 

 

D.Milhaud

P. Tchaikovsky

F. Liszt 

18
december
Friday
19:00
2020
"Evenings in the English Hall"
chamber concert
St. Petersburg
English Hall of St. Petersburg Music House
Arseniya Sibileva (violin)
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya (piano)
Vasiliy Stepanov (cello)
Ilia Papoian (piano)
ONLINE CONCERT (« read more)
piano: Elizaveta Ukrainskaya

to the 250th  Beethoven's anniversary 

WATCH ONLINE

L. van Beethoven 

 

Страницы